login
Arrow white small

LITTLE LEAGUE FOOTBALL

For children of all abilities

Twitter white small Facebook circle white small
llflogo

LLF NATIONAL SMALL SIDED U10s TOURNAMENT 2017

FIXTURES & RESULTS  

FINAL - Challenge Cup

Saturday 3rd July 2016

KO                     Team                                  Team          

Venue: Goals Soccer Centre, Sutton    

Semi Final

KO                     Team                                  Team          

shadow line LLFNationallogo goalslogo raynes park u10s winners 2016

Raynes Park Little League - National Small Sided U10s - Challenge Cup Winners 2016

Quarter Final

KO                     Team                                  Team          

FINAL - Plate

Saturday 3rd July 2016

KO                     Team                                  Team          

Venue: Goals Soccer Centre, Sutton    

Semi Final

KO                     Team                                  Team          

Quarter Final

KO                     Team                                  Team          

13:00

 

13:00

 

13:15

 

13:15

13:15

 

13:15

 

13:30

 

13:30

14:00

 

14:00

14:30

 

14:30

15:00

15:00

Kingston I

Carshalton II

New Addington

Raynes Park I

Kingston I

 

Morden II

New Malden

 

Carshalton I

Kingston I

 

Morden I

 

Carshalton II

 

Raynes Park II

Kingston II

 

Morden II

 

New Malden

 

Carshalton I

New Addington

 

Sutton I

 

Colliers Wood

 

Sutton II

Raynes Park II

 

West Sutton

 

Clapham

 

Raynes Park I

New Addington

 

Sutton I

Clapham

 

Raynes Park I

3-2

4-0

 

1-3

5-0

 

1-1

 

0-0

 

0-3

(Penalties 2-3)

0-1

 

2-0

 

2-2

 

0-3

3-0

 

2-5

0-1

Group 1

KO                     Team                                  Team          

10:30

 

10:30

 

11:00

 

11:00

 

11:45

 

11:45

Carshalton I

 

New Addington

 

Carshalton I

 

Kingston I

 

Raynes Park I

 

Kingston I

Kingston I

 

Raynes Park I

 

New Addington

 

Raynes Park I

 

Carshalton I

 

New Addington

1-2

 

1-0

 

4-0

 

2-0

 

0-2

 

1-0

Group 2

KO                     Team                                  Team          

10:45

 

10:45

 

11:30

 

11:30

 

12:00

 

12:00

New Malden

 

Clapham

 

Sutton I

 

Morden I

 

Clapham

 

Morden I

Morden I

 

Sutton I

 

New Malden

 

Clapham

 

New Malden

 

Sutton I

1-1

 

3-3

 

2-2

 

5-0

 

1-2

 

2-0

Group 3

KO                     Team                                  Team          

10:30

 

10:30

 

11:00

 

11:00

 

11:45

 

11:45

 

Carshalton II

 

West Sutton

 

Carshalton II

 

Colliers Wood

 

West Sutton

 

Colliers Wood

 

 

Morden II

 

Colliers Wood

 

West Sutton

 

Morden II

 

Morden II

 

Carshalton II

 

 

2-0

 

0-1

 

0-0

 

0-4

 

1-2

 

1-4

 

 

VIEW TOURNAMENTS BY YEAR

2018 2016 HOME

Group 4

KO                     Team                                  Team          

10:45

 

11:30

 

12:00

 

 

Sutton II

 

Raynes Park II

 

Sutton II

 

 

 

 

Kingston II

 

Kingston II

 

Raynes Park II

 

 

 

1-2

 

2-2

 

1-3

 

 

 

 

(Penalties 2-3)

Preliminary Qualifiers

KO                     Team                                  Team          

12:30

 

12:30

 

12:45

 

 

Kingston II

 

Carshalton II

 

Raynes Park II

 

 

Morden I

 

Raynes Park II

 

Morden I

 

1-5

 

0-1

 

1-1

 

 

(Penalties 3-2)

(Penalties 0-2)